Privacy Policy


Protecting Your Privacy
Here at Lion of Ace we ensure all of our customer privacy is 100% protected at all times as we know exactly how important this is when it comes to online shopping . If you have any questions about how we protect your privacy or use your data, feel free to drop us a line at lion.of.ace@gmail.com
1: How do we use your name, address and contact details?
  • To deliver your products
  • Send you up to date texts on your delivery
  • Sending you exclusive offers via email
  • Notify you on sale products and new products
  • Fraud prevention and detection
  • Show you Lion of Ace adverts as you browse the web
2: How do we use your payment information? (Don't worry, we don't keep them)
  • To take payment, and provide refunds
  • Fraud prevention and detection
3: How do we use your contact history
  • Provide customer service and support
4: Sharing your informations
We do not, and will not, sell any of your personal data to any third party – including your name, address, email address or credit card information. We want to earn and maintain your trust, and we believe this is absolutely essential in order do that.
However, we share your data with the following categories of companies as an essential part of being able to provide our services to you, as set out in this statement:
  • Companies that do things to get your purchases to you, such as payment service providers, warehouses, order packers, and delivery companies
  • Professional service providerssuch as marketing agencies, advertising partners and website hosts, who help us run our business
  • Credit reference agencies, law enforcement and fraud prevention agencies, so we can help tackle fraud
5: How to stop marketing messages from Lion of Ace
You can stop receiving marketing messages from us at any time by click on the unsubscribe button in any email we send you. Once you do this, we will update your profile to ensure that you don’t receive further marketing messages.
Please note that, Lion of Ace comprises a complex web of many inter-connecting services, it might take a few days for all our systems to be updated, so you might get messages from us while we process your request.
Please note: Stopping marketing messages will not stop service communications (such as order confirmation and updates)
6: Seeing Lion of Ace adverts on other sites
We also engage in online advertising, also to keep you aware of what we’re up to and to help you see and find some of our new products.

Like many companies, we target Lion of Ace banners and ads to you when you are on other websites and apps. We do this using a variety of digital marketing networks and ad exchanges, and we use a range of advertising technologies like web beacons, pixels, ad tags, cookies, and mobile identifiers, as well as specific services offered by some sites and social networks, such as Facebook’s Custom Audience service.
7: Keeping your Information
We’ll only hold on to your information for as long as you are a customer (We do not keep your payment details), just your name, contact and address details).  you can also  contact our Customer support at lion.of.ace@gmail.com and request to delete all the information we have on you if you no longer wish to be a customer.
8: Your rights
You have a lot of rights relating to your personal information:
  • The right to be informed about how your personal information is being used (like this notice!)
  • The right to access the personal information we hold about you
  • The right to request the correction of inaccurate personal information we hold about you.
  • The right to request that we delete your data, or stop processing it or collecting it, in some circumstances
  • The right to stop direct marketing messages, and to withdraw consent for other consent-based processing at any time
  • The right to request that we transfer or port elements of your data either to you or another service provider
  • The right to complain to your data protection regulator — in the UK, the Information Commissioner’s Office
  • If you want to exercise your rights, have a complaint, or just have questions, please contact us.